Globaltraining are excited to announce that our ACA students have won another three international awards; recognizing them for having the top ten highest marks in the professional level papers.

Our students have achieved numerous international prizes in their ACA exams for the last twenty years. This includes the following 21 prizes awarded in the last six years:

International Subject Order of Merits:

  • Audit and Assurance, Joint First Place Worldwide and the Watts prize, Charalampia Skordi, Nicosia (KPMG Limited)
  • Audit and Assurance, Joint First Place Worldwide and the Watts prize, Martinianos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Audit and Assurance, Joint First Place Worldwide and the Watts prize, Andreas Constantinou, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Financial Accounting & Reporting, First Place Worldwide and the Spicer & Pegler prize, Martinianos Papadopoulos, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
Advanced Assessments International Subject Order of Merits:
  • Business Reporting, First Place and the Quilter prize, Nikoletta Neofytou, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
Professional Stage Annual International Order of Merits:
  • Second Place and the Stephens prize, Christina Rotsidou, Nicosia (KPMG Limited)
  • Joint Fifth Place and the Cassleton Elliott prize, Nikoletta Neofytou, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Joint Eighth Place, Chrisitana Panteli, Larnaca (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
Professional Stage Subject International Order of Merits:
  • Taxation, First Place and the Little prize, Marina Vakana, Limassol (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Audit and Assurance, First Place and the Watts prize, Christina Rotsidou, Nicosia (KPMG Limited)
Professional Stage Annual International Order of Merits:
  • First Place and the Plender prize, Marina Vakana, Limassol (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Second Place and the Stephens prize, Andri Hadjiyerou, Larnaca (KPMG Limited)
  • Fourth Place and the Northcott prize, Christina Telemachou, Larnaca (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Fifth Place and the Cassleton Elliott prize, Kyriaki Christoforou, Larnaca (KPMG Limited)
Professional Stage Annual International Order of Merits:
  • Third Place and the Hewitt prize, Loukas Antoniou, Nicosia (Deloitte Ltd)
  • Fourth Place and the Northcott prize, Vana Andreou, Larnaca (Deloitte Ltd)
Professional Stage Subject International Order of Merits:
  • Taxation, First Place and the Little prize, Denis Gulyarenko, Limassol (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Audit and Assurance, First Place and the Watts prize, Loukas Antoniou, Nicosia (Deloitte Ltd)
Professional Stage Annual International Order of Merits:
  • Third Place and the Hewitt prize, Panos Marinou, Larnaca (Deloitte Ltd)
  • Sixth Place and the Arthur Swinson prize, Denis Gulyarenko, Limassol (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Ninth Place, Vasso Kakota, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
Advanced Stage Annual International Order of Merits:
  • Joint Seventh Place, Maria Nikiforou, Strovolos (Deloitte LLP)
Professional Stage Subject International Order of Merits:
  • Financial Accounting, First Place and the Spicer & Pegler Prize, Denis Gulyarenko, Limassol (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
  • Taxation, First Place and the Little Prize, Elena Kanna, Nicosia (PricewaterhouseCoopers Limited)
Professional Stage Subject International Order of Merits:
  • Audit & Assurance, First Place and the Watts Prize, Athena Theodorou, Lanarca (Deloitte & Touche Limited)
  • Financial Accounting, First Place and the Spicer & Pegler Prize, Panos Marinou, Larnaca (Deloitte & Touche Limited)