Globaltraining is proud to announce that our ACCA students have won numerous international prizes over the years. These prizes recognise the students with the top ten highest marks in their exams worldwide. With over 424,000 ACCA students globally this is an impressive achievement!

Below are the prizes won in recent years:
December:
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Paraskevi Giannoul
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • P3 Business Analysis, Seventh Place, Kyrylo Tarnopolskyi
  • P3 Business Analysis, Ninth Place, Stamatina Foti
September:
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Ninth Place, Vitali Aleksandrov
June:
  • P2 Corporate Reporting, Fifth Place, Styliana Kanari
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Seventh Place, Andria Kessaros
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Seventh Place, Georgios Goumenos
December:
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Second Place, Antonis Christofi
  • F9 Financial Management, Sixth Place, Eleni Iliopoulou
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Evengia Papadopoulou
  • F5 Performance Management, Joint Nineth Place, Georgios Panagiotis Kourepis
  • F5 Performance Management, Joint Nineth Place, Maria Garamtzidou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Tenth Place, Alexey Vorobyev
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Tenth Place, Kyrylo Tamopolskyi
June:
  • F7 Financial Reporting (INT), Tenth Place, Dimitra Olympiou
  • F9 Financial Management, Tenth Place, Christina Paravalou 
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Tenth Place, Rafaella Groutidou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Tenth Place, Aleksandre Chubinidze
  • P3 Business Analysis, Ninth Place, Anthoula Andrianakou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), First Place, Marinella Georgiou
December:
  • F7 Financial Reporting (INT), Ninth Place, Ioannis Ignatidis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance (INT), Eighth Place, Christina Paravalou
  • F9 Financial Management (ENG), Joint Ninth Place, Ilektra Spyropoulou 
  • F9 Financial Management (ENG), Joint Ninth Place, Olympia Gkouma
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), First Place, Stavros Stamatiou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Eighth Place, Marinella Georgiou
  • P2 Corporate Reporting (INT), Joint Eighth Place, Sergey Shor
  • P3 Business Analysis, Fifth Place, Kateryna Sokolova
  • P5 Advanced Performance Management (ENG), Ninth Place, Despoina Karystinaiou
  • P7 Advanced Audit and Assurance (INT), Seventh Place, Evdokia Evgenia Evangelatou
June:
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Ilektra Spyropoulou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Evdoxia Panagiotopoulou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Christina Paravalou
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Joint Sixth Place, Stylianos Nikolakakis
  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Konstantinos Chronopoulos
  • F9 Financial Management, Ninth Place, Konstantinos Chronopoulos
  • P7 Advanced Audit & Assurance, Tenth Place, Ionut Chinta

December:

  • F8 Audit and Assurance, First Place, Marina Okhatrina
  • P2 Corporate Reporting , Seventh Place, Ionut Chinta

June:

  • F8 Audit and Assuance, Sixth Place, Vasileios Pliatsikas 
  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Anthoula Adrianakou 

December:

  • F5 Performance Management, Fifth Place, Dandolas Panagiotis
  • F5 Performance Management, Fifth Place, Loukas Philippou

December:

  • F7 Financial Reporting, Eighth Place, Chatziefremidou Ioanna

June:

  • F8 Audit and Assurance, Eighth Place, Stavrakis Triantafyllos